Headquarters: DELALANDE FISHING SARL
4 Rue House Rouge37510 Ballan

TEL: 02 47 73 65 65

Tours RCS B 348 712 993

CNIL: 1748860 v 0

Legal Information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy , it is clear to users Site delalande – peche.fr identity of the various stakeholders within its implementation and monitoring :

Owner: DELALANDE FISHING SARL 4 Rue House Rouge37510 Ballan

Publication Manager : Sandrine Delalande

The official publication is a natural or a legal person .
 
Credits: the imprint summers have generated and delivered by SubDelirium Agency Communication Angoulême

Host: W3G Agency – RN 198 20144 Ste Lucie de Porto Vecchio

2 . Conditions of the site and the services offered.

Use of this site delalande – peche.fr implies full and complete acceptance of the terms and conditions described below . These Terms of Use may be amended or supplemented at any time, users of the site delalande – peche.fr are advised to consult regularly.

This site is normally accessible at all times to users. Interruption due to technical maintenance can however be decided by delalande – peche.fr , who then attempt to communicate to users before the date and time of the intervention.

The delalande – peche.fr site is updated regularly by Sandrine Delalande . Similarly , the disclaimer may be modified at any time: they are needed, however, the user is encouraged to refer to it as often as possible in order to become acquainted .

3 . Description of services provided.

Provide information on all activities of the company delalande – peche.fr site is to .

Delalande Fishing strives to provide on – site delalande peche.frdes as accurate information as possible. However, it can not be held responsible for omissions , inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update , whether its fact or third party partners that provide this information.

All information on the site delalande – peche.fr are purely illustrative and are subject to change. Furthermore, the information on the site delalande – peche.fr are not exhaustive . They are given subject to changes being made ​​since they are online.

4 contract . Limitations on the technical data.

The website uses JavaScript technology .

The website can not be held responsible for damage arising from use of the site . In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using the latest equipment, not containing virus and with a recent browser up-to- date

Intellectual property and counterfeiting . 5.

Delalande Fishing owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the items available on the site, including text , images, graphics, logos , icons, sounds and software.

Any reproduction, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the Site , regardless of the means or process , is prohibited without prior written permission from: Delalande Pêche.

Any unauthorized use of the Site or any of its materials will be deemed to constitute an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code .

6 . Limitation of Liability .

Delalande Fishing can not be held liable for direct and indirect damage to the equipment user when accessing the site Delalande Fishing, and resulting from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications of section 4 or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility .

Delalande Fishing may not be held liable for consequential damages (such as a loss of market or loss of opportunity) arising from use of the site delalande – peche.fr .

Interactive spaces ( opportunity to ask questions in the contact area ) are available to users. Delalande Fishing reserves the right to delete, without prior notice , any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France , in particular the provisions concerning data protection . Where appropriate, Delalande Pêche also reserves the right to challenge the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, especially if post racist , offensive, defamatory , or pornographic , whatever the medium used ( text, photographs … ) .

7 . Managing personal data.

In France , personal data is protected by the law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive October 24, 1995 .

On the occasion of the use of the site delalande – peche.fr can be collected: URL links through which the user accessed the site delalande – peche.fr , the provider of user, the Internet Protocol address ( IP ) of the user .

In any event Delalande Fishing does not collect personal information about the user and the need for certain services offered by the site delalande – peche.fr . The user provides that information with full knowledge of the facts , especially when conducting himself to capture. It is then clear to the site user – delalande peche.fr or not the obligation to provide such information .

Accordance with Articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers , files and freedoms, every user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data concerning him, by making a written and signed request, together with a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information about site users delalande – peche.fr is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred , assigned or sold on any media to any third party . Only the assumption of redemption Delalande Fisheries and rights allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be given the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user delalande – peche.fr .

The site is not declared to the CNIL as it does not collect any personal information. .

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/ 9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The delalande – peche.fr site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission Delalande Pêche. However, Delalande Fishing has not the possibility of verifying the content of sites visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore accordingly.

Navigation on the site delalande – peche.fr may cause the installation of cookie ( s) on the user’s computer . A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information about the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent browsing of the site, and also enable various measures of attendance .

Refusing to use a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, users may configure their computers in the following manner, to refuse the use of cookies :

In Internet Explorer: Tools / Internet Options tab. Click Privacy and select Block All Cookies. Press Ok

Netscape: Edit tab / preferences. Click Advanced and select Disable cookies. Press Ok

9. Governing Law and Jurisdiction .

Any dispute in connection with use of the site delalande – peche.fr is subject to French law. It shall have exclusive jurisdiction to the courts of Paris .

10. The main laws concerned.

Law No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, including as amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data , files and freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

11. Glossary .

User: Internet connecting, using the aforementioned site .

Personal information: ” information that enables any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of individuals to which it applies” (Article 4 of Law n ° 78-17 of 6 January 1978).